Student Achievments



ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-2018

 

. .

SL.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NAME OF THE EVENT

ORGANIZER/SPEAKER

DATE

VENUE

1.

J.S.NEWRA

ARDU BOTICS ROBOTICS

RAMCO INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

28-29.07.2018

RAJAPALAYAM

2.

J.JERRYSHA

ARDU BOTICS ROBOTICS

RAMCO INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

28-29.07.2018

RAJAPALAYAM

3.

M.ABDULRAHMAN

ARDU BOTICS ROBOTICS

RAMCO INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

28-29.07.2018

RAJAPALAYAM

4.

U.PONMANI

ARDU BOTICS ROBOTICS

RAMCO INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

28-29.07.2018

RAJAPALAYAM

5.

R.DHANALAKSHMI

ARDU BOTICS ROBOTICS

RAMCO INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

28-29.07.2018

RAJAPALAYAM

6.

N.GPRAVIN PON SAM

ANDROID APP DEVOLOPMENT

UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES

16.06.2018

CHENNAI

7.

S.MANIKANDAPRABU

PROGRAMMING ARDUINO AND RASPBERRY USING PYTHON

KUMARAGURU COLLEGE OF TECHNLOGY

30.08.2018-01.08.2018

COIMBATORE

8.

N.RAMKUMAR

PROGRAMMING ARDUINO AND RASPBERRY USING PYTHON

KUMARAGURU COLLEGE OF TECHNLOGY

30.08.2018-01.08.2018

COIMBATORE

9.

K.VIGNESH

PROGRAMMING ARDUINO AND RASPBERRY USING PYTHON

KUMARAGURU COLLEGE OF TECHNLOGY

30.08.2018-01.08.2018

COIMBATORE

ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-2017 -Even Sem

 

. .

SL.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NAME OF THE EVENT

ORGANIZER/SPEAKER

DATE

VENUE

1.

RAMESH KUMAR

KABADI

ADITHYA COLLEGE

16 AND 17/2/17

ADITHYA COLLEGE

2.

ABDUL RAHMAN
JAGADEESH
MURUGAN
KARTHICK

BASKETBALL

ADITHYA COLLEGE

16 AND 17/2/17

ADITHYA COLLEGE

3.

RAMESH KUMAR

KABADI

PPGIT

21 AND 22/2/17

PPGIT

4.

ABDUL RAHMAN
JAGADEESH
MURUGAN KARTHICK

BASKETBALL

SRI SAKTHI IET

22 TO 24/2/17

SRI SAKTHI IET

5.

AJITHKUMAR

HOCKEY

TCE,MADURAI

24 TO 27/2/17

TCE,MADURAI

6.

AJITHKUMAR

HOCKEY

PSG TECH

1 TO 4/3/16

PSG TECH

7.

AJITHKUMAR

HOCKEY

GCT,CBE

4 TO 6/3/17

GCT,CBE

8.

PRAVEEN

BADMITTON

VIRUTHUNAGAR

2 TO4/3/17

VIRUTHUNAGAR

9.

THIRUMALAIVASAN

BADMITTON

VIRUTHUNAGAR

2 TO4/3/17

VIRUTHUNAGAR

10

RAMESHKUMAR

KABADI

PCET

10 TO 13/3/17

PCET

11

GOPALAKRISHNAN
MELWINSAM

CRICKET

PCET

10 TO 13/3/17

PCET

12

MURUGAN KARTHICK
JAGADEESH
ABDULRAHMAN

BASKETBALL

PCET

10 TO 13/3/17

PCET

13

MANIKANDAN

CHESS

PCET

10 TO 13/3/17

PCET

14

MANONMANIAN.V

VOLLEYBALL

PCET

10 TO 13/3/17

PCET

ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-2017-Odd Sem

 

. .

SL.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NAME OF THE EVENT

ORGANIZER/SPEAKER

DATE

VENUE

1.

IV YEAR STUDENTS

PLACEMENT TRAINING

PCET

4 AND 5/7/2016

PCET

2.

III YEAR STUDENTS

PLACEMENT TRAINING

PCET

18 AND 19/7/16

PCET

3.

II III IV YEAR STUDENTS

AWARENESS ABOUT DEFENCE

PCET

18/7/16

PCET

4.

II YEAR STUDENTS

PLACEMENT TRAINING

PCET

20 AND 21/7/16

PCET

5.

MURUGAN
KARTHICK
AJITH KUMAR

BASKETBALL
HOCKEY

KARUNYA UNIVERSITY

12 AND 13/8/16

KARUNYA UNIVERSITY

6.

MANONMANIAN
CHELLADURAI

VOLLEYBALL

KARUNYA UNIVERSITY

12 AND 13/8/16

KARUYA UNIVERSITY

7.

II III IV YEAR STUDENTS

ICTU TALKS

PCET

19/8/16

PCET

8.

RAGUNATH
SURYA
XAVIER
DEEPAK
YOGESH

INDIAN NAVY INTERVIEW

PCET

22/8/16

PCET

9.

N.PRAVEEN

BADMITTON

PSG TECH

23 AND 24/8/16

PSG TECH.

10

A.AJITHKUMAR

HOCKEY

KARUNYA UNIVERSITY

21 AND 22/9/16

KARUNYA UNIVERSITY

11

P.RAMESH KUMAR

KABADI

KARUNYA UNIVERSITY

21 AND 22/9/16

KARUNYA UNIVERSITY

12

A.MURUGANKARTHICK

BASKETBALL

KARUNYA UNIVERSITY

21 AND 22/9/16

KARUNYA UNIVERSITY

13

ABDUL RAHMAN

BASKETBALL

KARUNYA UNIVERSITY

21AND 22/9/16

KARUNYA UNIVERSITY

14

PUVIYARASAN
M.AKHIL
RAGUNATH.R
A.JOEL
M.ARUN

ATHLETIC

KPR COLLEGE

21 TO 24/9/16

KPR COLLEGE

15

V.MANO
G.SARAVANARAJ

FOOTBALL

KARUNYA UNIVERSITY

21 AND 22/9/16

KARUNYA UNIVERSITY

16

GOPALAKRISHNAN
MELWIN SAM

CRICKET

RVSCET,CBE

27 TO 30/9/16

RVSCET,CBE

17

A.AJITHKUMAR

HOCKEY

PSG TECH

29/9/16
30/9/16
01/10/16

PSG TECH

WORKSHOPS / SEMINARS / SYMPOSIUM


ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-2016

 

SL.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NAME OF THE EVENT

ORGANIZER

DATE

PRIZE

1.

R.Ragunath

ICTACT YOUTH TALK

ICT Academy of  Tamil Nadu

12/8/15

Short listed for presenting a topic in the preliminary round

2.

A.Xavier Reni Prasad

SANUS’15  workshop on fundamentals of robotics

Free Tech Café  Technologies pvt Ltd

13/8/15

-

3.

I.Deepak

SANUS’15  workshop on fundamentals of robotics

Free Tech Café  Technologies pvt Ltd

13/8/15

-

4.

S.Sathish Kumar

SANUS’15  workshop on fundamentals of robotics

Free Tech Café  Technologies pvt Ltd

13/8/15

-

5.

R.Kiran kumar

SANUS’15  workshop on fundamentals of robotics

Free Tech Café  Technologies pvt Ltd

13/8/15

-

6.

S. Subash

EXCOGITATE’15 celebration of 48th  Engineers Day

Park College of  Engineering and  Technology

15/9/2015

Won first place  in the event of  project  design presentation

7.

B. Prasanth

EXCOGITATE’15 celebration of 48th  Engineers Day

Park College of  Engineering and  Technology

15/9/2015

Won first place  in the event of  project  design presentation

8.

T.Muruga Perumal

EXCOGITATE’15 celebration of 48th  Engineers Day

Park College of  Engineering and  Technology

15/9/2015

Won second place  in the event of  project  design presentation

 

9.

C kodeeswaran

EXCOGITATE’15 celebration of 48th  Engineers Day

Park College of  Engineering and  Technology

15/9/2015

Won second place  in the event of  project  design presentation

10.

S.Prem kumar

TECHBASH’15
Paper presentation and auto quiz

Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering and Technology

25/09/2015 ,26/09/2015

-

11.

S.Prem kumar

 

MEXPLODE
Gaming

Association of Mechanical Engineers,Sri Krishna College of Engineering and  Technology

28/09/2015 ,29/09/2015

-

12.

S.Prem kumar

MEXPLODE Paper Presentation

Association of Mechanical Engineers,Sri Krishna College of Engineering and  Technology

28/09/2015 ,29/09/2015

-

 

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2014-2015

 WORKSHOPS / SEMINARS / SYMPOSIUM

SL.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NAME OF THE EVENT

ORGANIZER

DATE

PRIZES

1

MECT students

Seminar on higher education awareness

Dept.of mechatronics engineering

11.9.14

-

2

R.P.Femilin

National cyber safety &security standards summit

PSG institutions

20.9.14

-

3

MECT students

Industrial visit to Vishal precision products pvt.ltd

Dept.of mechatronics engineering

26.9.14

-

4

R.Mohanraj

MEXPLODE v3.0-symposiun

Sri Krishna College of Engineering&Tech.

27.9.14

-

5

R.Nandha Kumar

NRC INDIA-workshop

ARK technosolutions

27.9.14-29.9.14

-

6

P.Anand

NRC INDIA-workshop

ARK technosolutions

27.9.14-29.9.14

-

7

G.Yogeswaran

ENGINEERIA-’14-quiz

CADD centre

Aug-Sep 2014

-

8

R.Mohan Raj

16th FUTURA-symposium

Bannari Amman institute of technology

8.10.14-10.10.14

-

9

P.Manirathnam

16th FUTURA-symposium

Bannari Amman institute of technology

8.10.14-10.10.14

-

10

S.Santhosh Kumar

Inter-zonal boxing tournament

Anna University Sports board

25.10.14-26.10.14

-

11

Harshith

Dell campassador 2014

DELL

2014

-

ACADEMIC YEAR 2014-2015

 WORKSHOPS / SEMINARS / SYMPOSIUM

SL.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NAME OF THE EVENT

ORGANIZER

DATE

PRIZE

1

S.Santhosh Kumar

National Service scheme

Anna University Chennai

2012-2014

-

2

T.Prabhu

Internship program

Vishal Precision Products private Ltd.

12.11.14-17.12.14

-

3

R.Harikrishnan

My city clean city

Coimbatore corporation

18.12.14

-

4

MECT students

Seminar on placement opportunities in automation field

Dept.of mechatronics engineering

5.1.15

-

5

S.Prem Kumar

EPIPHANY 15-general quiz

Sri Krishna College of Engineering&Tech.

8.1.15

First prize

6

MECT students

Seminar on Advances in manufacturing technology

Dept.of mechatronics engineering

8.1.15

-

7

MECT students

Seminar on Scope of higher education in abroad

Dept.of mechatronics engineering

19.1.15

-

8

S.Prem Kumar

Mobile hacking workshop cum championship

Coimbatore Institute of Technology

20.1.15-21.1.15

-

9

A.Xavier Reni Prasad

Entrepreneurship awareness camp

Centre for Entrepreneurship development

21.1.15-23.1.15

-

10

V.Ramesh

Entrepreneurship awareness camp

Centre for Entrepreneurship development

21.1.15-23.1.15

-

11

K.Suryaa

Entrepreneurship awareness camp

Centre for Entrepreneurship development

21.1.15-23.1.15

-

12

I.Deepak

Entrepreneurship awareness camp

Centre for Entrepreneurship development

21.1.15-23.1.15

-

13

S.Sivakumar

Entrepreneurship awareness camp

Centre for Entrepreneurship development

21.1.15-23.1.15

-

14

P.Anand

Entrepreneurship awareness camp

Centre for Entrepreneurship development

21.1.15-23.1.15

-

15

C.Kodeeswaran

Inter engineering tournament

Sri Krishna College of Engineering&Tech.

21.1.15-24.1.15

 

16

R.Nandha Kumar

Inter engineering tournament

Sri Krishna College of Engineering&Tech.

21.1.15-24.1.15

Third prize

17

S.Santhosh Kumar

TN state senior novices boxing championship-2015

Boxing association,Kanchipuram district

24.1.15-26.1.15

-

18

R.Nandha Kumar

Park alumini trophy-2015

Park college of engineering& technology

24.1.15-27.1.15

Second prize

19

C.Kodeeswaran

Park alumini trophy-2015

Park college of engineering& technology

24.1.15-27.1.15

Second prize

20

S.Prem Kumar

TETSURO FEST V2.0-symposium

Sri Krishna College of Engineering&Tech

6.2.15

-

 

G.Yogeswaran

TETSURO FEST V2.0-symposium

Sri Krishna College of Engineering&Tech

6.2.15

-

21

C.S.Chella kumaran

NEXUS’15- symposium

Kongu Engg.College

11.2.15

-

22

S.Sundaresan

MecInTec’15- symposium

N.S.N college of Engg&Tech

12.2.15

-

 

SL.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NAME OF THE EVENT

ORGANIZER

DATE

PRIZE

           

23

S.Sundaresan

MecInTec’15-treasure hunt

N.S.N college of Engg&Tech

12.2.15

-

24

S.Sundaresan

MecInTec’15-technical quiz

N.S.N college of Engg&Tech

12.2.15

Third prize

25

N.Vignesh

MecInTec’15- symposium

N.S.N college of Engg&Tech

12.2.15

-

26

N.Vignesh

MecInTec’15-technical quiz

N.S.N college of Engg&Tech

12.2.15

Third prize

27

MECT students

Industrial visit to Ellen industries private ltd.

Dept.of mechatronics engineering

19.2.15

-

28

R.Nandha Kumar

ROMEAS’15

RVS technical campus

20.2.15

-

29

M.Gopinath

ROMEAS’15- symposium

RVS technical campus

20.2.15

-

30

MECT students

Recent trends in industrial automation

Dept.of mechatronics engineering

25.2.15

-

31

M.Gopinath

MECHANUM2K15- symposium

Nehru institute of technology

26.2.15

-

32

C.S.Chella kumaran

MECHANUM2K15- symposium

Nehru institute of technology

26.2.15

First prize

33

T.Prabhu

MECHANUM2K15- symposium

Nehru institute of technology

26.2.15

First prize

34

G.Raja

MECHANUM2K15- symposium

Nehru institute of technology

26.2.15

-

35

N.Vignesh

FERRARUSH’15-paper presentation

Jay Shriram Group of institutions

28.2.15

Third prize

36

N.Vignesh

FERRARUSH’15- symposium

Jay Shriram Group of institutions

28.2.15

-

37

R.Harikrishnan

CYTHON’15-computer gaming

Nehru institute of technology

12.3.15-13.3.15

-

38

R.Harikrishnan

CYTHON’15-paper presentation

Nehru institute of technology

12.3.15-13.3.15

-

39

MECT students

Live demo on CAD/CAM/CAE products

Dept.of mechatronics engineering

24.3.15

-

40

R.Ragunath

Leadership training &soft skill program

NSS,Anna University&P.A.College of engg.&tech.

26.3.15-28.3.15

-

41

G.Yogeswaran

CONCORDIA-academic topper

Park college of engineering& technology

1.4.15

-

42

A.Robinson

CONCORDIA-academic topper

Park college of engineering& technology

1.4.15

-

43

Mohammed Shameer

CONCORDIA-academic topper

Park college of engineering& technology

1.4.15

-

44

MECT students

iCIRET 2015-international conference

Park college of engineering& technology

9.4.15-11.4.15

-

45

MECT Students

Alumni Meet for 1997-2001 Batch

Park college of engineering& technology

1.5.15

-

 

STUDENTS PUBLICATIONS

CONFERENCES / PUBLICATIONS

Sl.no

Name

International/National conference

Title of the paper

Organized by

Month/Year

1

R.Calvin Samuel
S.Yasar Arafat
T.Muruga perumal

International conference

Automated railway track crossing platform

iCIRET 2105,Park College of Engineering & Technology

April 2015

2

P.Kaliappan
R.Mohan raj

International conference

Automated dusting machine

iCIRET 2105,Park College of Engineering & Technology

April 2015

3

P.Aanad
K.Arulamudhu
S.Manoj kumar

International conference

pneumatic sheet metal cutting

iCIRET 2105,Park College of Engineering & Technology

April 2015

4

S.Sivakumar
A.Robinson
M.Banerji
B.Prasanth

International conference

Handicap book reading machine

iCIRET 2105,Park College of Engineering & Technology

April 2015

5

S.Harish Ram
C.Kodesswaran
M.Gopinath
S.Santhosh kumar

International conference

Portable weight lifting machine

iCIRET 2105,Park College of Engineering & Technology

April 2015

6

N.Mohammed adham
Mathews.M.Dickson
P.Mani rathnam
A.Balaji
N.Ananth
Akil.p

International conference

Stair climbing robot

iCIRET 2105,Park College of Engineering & Technology

April 2015

7

U.Mohammed shameer
R.Chadrukumar

International conference

Pneumatic can crushing

iCIRET 2105,Park College of Engineering & Technology

April 2015

8

P.Shyam krishnan

International conference

Pneumatic punching machine using PLC controller

iCIRET 2105,Park College of Engineering & Technology

April 2015

9

S.N.Ganesh
M.Thayalrajasekar
A.Delip kumar
D.Balaji
G.Yogeswaren
Shravan siddharth
Niyaj sharif.s
Jishnu venugopal

International conference

Intelligent
guide vehicle

iCIRET 2105,Park College of Engineering & Technology

April 2015

10

Ajmal kariparambath
R.Harikrishnan
M.Kavin Raj

International conference

Smart phone using pick and place robot.

iCIRET 2105,Park College of Engineering & Technology

April 2015

11

G.Raja
S.Subash
R.Ragul

International conference

Automated dual cutter using scotch yoke machanism

iCIRET 2105,Park College of Engineering & Technology

April 2015

12

R.P.Femilin
Prabhu.T
P.Pradeep kumar

International conference

Steam powered robot

iCIRET 2105,Park College of Engineering & Technology

April 2015

13.

I.Thirumalaiswamy
J.Veera vigneh
K. Selva kumar

International conference

Electro mechanical automatic side stand retrieving system

iCIRET 2105,Park College of Engineering & Technology

April 2015

14.

N.Vignesh

International conference

Post sorting machine

iCIRET 2105,Park College of Engineering & Technology

April 2015

15.

A.Arun
N.Sarath kumar

International conference

Solar power insecticide sprayer using microcontroller

iCIRET 2105,Park College of Engineering & Technology

April 2015

16.

R.Muthu raj

International conference

Motorized screw jack

iCIRET 2105,Park College of Engineering & Technology

April 2015

17.

Sundaresan .s

International conference

Low power extendable heater rod using embedded system

iCIRET 2105,Park College of Engineering & Technology

April 2015

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2013-2014

  WORKSHOPS / SEMINARS / SYMPOSIUM

SL.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NAME OF THE EVENT

ORGANIZER

DATE

PRIZE

1.

Mohan Raj.R

HEP 2103

World hepatitis alliance

28 July 2013

-

2.

Mohan Raj.R

ENGINEERIA’13

CADD centre

Aug-Oct 2013

-

3.

Niyaj Sharif.S

ENGINEERIA’13

CADD centre

Aug-Oct 2013

-

4.

Balaji.D

SANUS’13

SNS College of tech

Sep 5-7 2013

Second prize

5.

Balaji.D

SANUS’13

SNS College of tech

Sep 5-7 2013

-

6.

G.Raja

ROBO-ZEST’14

Park College of Engg.&Tech.

Oct 3-4 2013

-

7.

Mohan Raj.R

ROBO-ZEST’14

Park College of Engg.&Tech.

Oct 3-4 2013

-

8.

Niyaj Sharif.S

ROBO-ZEST’14

Park College of Engg.&Tech.

Oct 3-4 2013

-

9.

Mohan Raj.R

NWOES’13

Karpagam college of Engg.

Oct 5 2013

-

 

SL.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NAME OF THE EVENT

ORGANIZER

DATE

PRIZE

1.

Velmurugan.V

Kurukshetra 2014

College of Engg.,Guindy

Jan 30-31 2014

-

2.

Shravan Siddharth

Kurukshetra 2014

College of Engg.,Guindy

Jan 30-31 2014

-

3.

Banerji.M

Kurukshetra 2014

College of Engg.,Guindy

Jan 30-31 2014

-

4.

Manirathnam.P

Kurukshetra 2014

College of Engg.,Guindy

Jan 30-31 2014

-

5.

Sundaresan.S

YUGAM’14

Kumaraguru College of Tech.

Feb 13 2014

-

6.

Veera Vignesh.J

YUGAM’14

Kumaraguru College of Tech.

Feb 13 2014

-

7.

Chandru Kumar.R

YUGAM’14

Kumaraguru College of Tech.

Feb 13 2014

-

8.

Subash.S

YUGAM’14

Kumaraguru College of Tech.

Feb 13 2014

-

9.

Vignesh.N

YUGAM’14

Kumaraguru College of Tech.

Feb 13 2014

-

10.

Ananth.N

YUGAM’14

Kumaraguru College of Tech.

Feb 13-14 2014

-

11.

Balaji.A

YUGAM’14

Kumaraguru College of Tech.

Feb 13-14 2014

-

12.

Yasar Arafat.S

YUGAM’14

Kumaraguru College of Tech.

Feb 13-14 2014

-

13.

Santhosh Kumar.S

YUGAM’14

Kumaraguru College of Tech.

Feb 13-14 2014

-

14.

Yogeswaran.G

YUGAM’14

Kumaraguru College of Tech.

Feb 13-14 2014

-

15.

Santhosh Kumar.S

TECHNEX

Kumaraguru College of Tech.

Feb 13-14 2014

-

16.

Yogeswaran.G

TECHNEX

Kumaraguru College of Tech.

Feb 13-14 2014

-

17.

Ananth.N

TECHNEX

Kumaraguru College of Tech.

Feb 13-14 2014

-

18.

Balaji.A

TECHNEX

Kumaraguru College of Tech.

Feb 13-14 2014

-

19.

Yasar Arafat.S

TECHNEX

Kumaraguru College of Tech.

Feb 13-14 2014

-

20.

Mohan Raj.R

EAC

Center for entrepreneurship development.

March 6-8 2014

-